California Exotic Hardwoods

BALCK FRIDAY SALE IS LIVE NOW !!! GRAB YOUR OFFERS NOW

MENU

Uncategorized

Elevate Your Craft with Premium African Mahogany Turning Wood Blanks: Buy Pack of 5 for Your Next Project!

Black & Yellow Modern Black Friday Sale Medium Banner (Landscape) (35)
Elevate Your Craft with Premium African Mahogany Turning Wood Blanks: Buy Pack of 5 for Your Next Project!

Introduction:

Are you a passionate woodturner or DIY enthusiast in search of top-quality turning wood blanks? Look no further! Our African Mahogany/Khaya Turning Wood Blanks are the perfect choice for your crafting endeavors. In this blog post, we’ll delve into the specifications of this exquisite wood, highlighting its features and benefits. Plus, we have an exciting offer for you – buy a pack of 5 and enhance your woodworking experience!

Wood Specifications:

Common Name(s): African mahogany, khaya, acajou d’Afrique

Scientific Name: Khaya spp.

Moisture Content: Each piece is kiln dried and ready to use with a moisture content ranging from 6% to 9%.

Why Choose African Mahogany Turning Wood Blanks?

  1. Premium Quality: Our turning wood blanks are crafted from the finest African mahogany, known for its exceptional quality and beautiful grain patterns. Each piece is carefully selected to ensure the highest standards in your woodworking projects.
  2. Kiln Dried for Perfection: We understand the importance of properly dried wood in woodworking. Our turning wood blanks undergo a meticulous kiln-drying process, guaranteeing stability and minimizing the risk of warping or cracking.
  3. Ready for Your Imagination: Whether you’re a seasoned woodturner or a DIY enthusiast, these blanks are perfect for all your crafting projects. The wood is ready to use, allowing you to focus on unleashing your creativity and bringing your ideas to life.
  4. Versatile Applications: The versatility of African mahogany makes it an ideal choice for a variety of projects. From turning exquisite wooden bowls to crafting pool cue blanks and square wood blocks, the possibilities are endless.

Buy Pack of 5 – Special Offer!

To make your woodworking experience even more enjoyable, we’re offering a special deal – buy a pack of 5 African Mahogany Turning Wood Blanks! This cost-effective bundle ensures you have an ample supply for multiple projects or to share with fellow craftsmen.

Included in the Pack:

  • 5 premium African Mahogany turning wood blanks
  • Kiln dried for optimal moisture content
  • Perfect for pool cue blanks, square wood blocks, and various lathe projects

Shipping Details:

We understand the urgency of receiving your materials promptly. Our efficient shipping ensures that your pack of 5 African Mahogany Turning Wood Blanks reaches your doorstep in optimal condition and ready for immediate use.

Conclusion:

Elevate your woodworking game with our African Mahogany Turning Wood Blanks. Whether you’re a professional woodturner or a DIY enthusiast, these blanks are sure to impress with their quality, versatility, and ready-to-use nature. Don’t miss out on our special offer – buy a pack of 5 today and embark on your next crafting adventure!

 #africanmahoganywoodblanks #africanmahogany #californiaexotic #USA

 African Mahogany Turning Wood Blanks – Exotic wood supplier in California I best wood supplier in California I We supply Kiln Dried exotic lumber to the right moisture level. we supply not only domestic exotic hardwoods we also supply exotic lumbers and burls. 1000 of professional and wood workers already used our woods.

California Exotic Hardwoods Instagram : https://www.instagram.com/p/C2Yy4zjLHoV/?igsh=OTU1ODAwZWUxYg==

 California Exotic Hardwoods Youtube :https://youtube.com/@exoticwoods?si=EL1MXttERSsXDQzJ

 California Exotic Hardwoods Google Map :https://maps.app.goo.gl/aPv74giQ9Zuoo7zz6?g_st=iw

 California Exotic Hardwoods Pinterest: : https://pin.it/7DG9A97gH

California Exotic Hardwoods Facebook : https://facebook.com/p/California-Exotic-Hardwoods-100063608169233/

 

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Description
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Add to cart
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
0
0